Search for products..

Home / Categories / Medicinal & Holy Plants /

Rama Tulsi & Krishna Tulsi Plant Combo of 2

Rama Tulsi & Krishna Tulsi Plant Combo of 2

per piece



badge
badge
badge

Product details

Basil Plant Bundle (Rama Tulsi & Krishna Tulsi)

 

Basil Plant Bundle (Rama Tulsi & Krishna Tulsi) is a great mix of two herbs that have great health benefits and are very easy to care for. They both are drought tolerant and required direct sunlight to grow. Our Tulsi plants are carefully nurtured and grown using organic methods, ensuring that they are free from harmful pesticides and chemicals. We offer a variety of Tulsi plants, including Rama Tulsi, Krishna Tulsi, and Vana Tulsi, each with its unique properties and uses. 

 

Common names: Holy basil, queen of herbs, sacred basil, tulsi
Botanical name: Ocimum tenuiflorum var. sanctum
Family: Lamiaceae
Aspect & soil: Full sun; well-drained soil
Best climate: Tropics, subtropics, temperate, Mediterranean
Habit: Perennial
Propagation: Seed
Difficulty: Easy

 

Note: The Product image is for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape, color, or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc.


Similar products


Home

Cart

Account